The Actorsingers

 

Tom Sawyer (1979)


1979

ACTORSINGERS
PRESENTS
JUNIOR ACTORSINGERS
IN
TOM SAWYER

DRAMATIZED BY THEODOSIA PAYNTER

MUSIC BY G. A. GRANT-SCHAEFER



CAST IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE

TOM SAWYER JEFF CHRISTO

HUCK FINN DAVID HORNICK

AUNT POLLY JENNIFER ST. LAURENT

BECKY THATCHER JACKIE YARMO

AMY LAWRENCE JACKIE TANGUAY

MARY JENNIFER HUNTLEY

WIDOW DOUGLAS TANIA MATHER-LEES

REV. WALTERS PETER BAIRD

JUDGE THATCHER ROBBERT EARLY

INJUN JOE JON ST. LAURENT

JOE HARPER TIM AREL

BEN RODGERS BUDDY NADEAU

ALFRED TEMPLE CHRISSIE FORD

SID CHRISTOPHER JENNINGS

THE READER SUSAN KING

CHORUS KRISTINE MACENAS, CHERIE ALBRIGHT, JOCELYN GOULET, WHITNEY REARICK, NANCY SIMONEAU, LISA ALBRIGHT, SALLY HORTON, KIM BERMAN, SHERRIE PAULING, MOIRA SHEA, TOM HORTON, JOEL GRIFFITH, SETH BERMAN

SUNFLOWERS KIM BERMAN, LISA ALBRIGHT, NANCY SIMONEAU, KRISTINE MACENAS

SKELETONS MOIRA SHEA, SHERRIE PAULING, JOCELYN GOULET, WHITNEY REARICK, SALLY HORTON, CHERIE ALBRIGHT

PRODUCTION STAFF

DRAMATICS DIRECTOR GISELLE LAFRANCE

MUSICAL DIRECTOR LINNEA MCALLISTER

PIANIST CHERYL RECKEWEG

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR JANET CHRISTIE

STAGE MANAGER JOHN MCALLISTER

CHOREOGRAPHER PATRICIA ALLARD

MAKE UP JANICE ROCKWELL

COSTUMES KY STRATOTI, RACHAEL SIMONEAU

PUBLICITY MARGARET TAMULONIS

PHOTOGRAPHY MILLIE WRIGHT

SETS SUSAN DUHAMEL, CHRISTINE NADEAU, STEVE TAMULONIS

PROPS CAROL NADEAU

PARTY CATHERINE ADRUSKEVICH

TICKETS MARGARET TAMULONIS

CONCESSIONS LOUISE KING

LIGHTS GEORGE & DONALD KING

SOUND RAY TACKETT

PROGRAM ELIZABETH JONES


PLEASE! NO PICTURES DURING THE PERFORMANCE

POSTER CONTEST WINNERS

GRADE 3 & 4 —
1st PRIZE SHERRIE PAULING
2nd PRIZE JOCELYN GOULET
3rd PRIZE TOM HORTON

GRADE 5 & 6 —
1st PRIZE ERIN AMAR
2nd PRIZE DAVID HORNICK
3rd PRIZE MOIRA SHEA

GRADE 7 & 8 —
1st PRIZE JEFF CHRISTO
2nd PRIZE TANIA MATHER-LEES
3rd PRIZE JON ST. LAURENT


COMING EVENTS

ACTORSINGERS PRESENTATION OF "DAMN YANKEES"
MAY 4, 5, 6


OFFICERS OF ACTORSINGERS

PRESIDENT MARGARET TAMULONIS
VICE PRESIDENT DANIEL PELLETIER
RECORDING SECRETARY GISELLE LAFRANCE
CORRESPONDING SECRETARY LINDA SAREN
TREASURER STANLEY POLAN
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
FRAN BOSOWSKI
ROBERT NARKUNAS
JOHN MCALLISTER
BILL WILLIAMSON
ELIZABETH JONES
CATHERINE ADRUSKEVICH


PATRONS CHAIRMAN: Elaine Duhamel

MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN: Linnea McAllister


http://www.actorsingers.org/j1979a.aspx