The Actorsingers

 

Titanic (2002)

Edmund Keefe Auditorium
November 8-10, 2002

THIS PAGE IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION



The Cast

Thomas Andrews, Architect Dave Fordyce

J. Bruce Ismay, Owner Christoper-Michael DiGrazia

E. J. Smith, Captain Bob Frasca

OFFICERS & CREW

1st Officer W. Murdoch Rob Killeen

2nd Officer C. Lightoller Jonathan Fisher

3rd Officer H. Pittman/The Major BrandonJames

4th Officer Boxhall/Steward Casey Elsass

Stoker Frederick Barrett Matty Gregg

Radioman Harold Bride Steven Barbas

Lookout F. Fleet/Steward A. Latimer Div Slomin

Senior First-Class Steward Henry Etches John Flynn

Quartermaster R. Hitchens John Vancor

Chief Engineer J. Bell/F. Carlson/JH Rogers/Stevedore Larry Seiler

FIRST-CLASS PASSENGERS

Isidor Strauss John Ogrodowczyk

Ida Strauss Kerry Schneider

John Jacob Astor Mike Bradbury

Madeleine Astor Caitlin Bagby

Benjamin Guggenheim Ron Duvernay

Madame Aubert Cheri Birch

John B. Thayer Jared Holland

Marion Thayer Martha Daniels Holland

Jack Thayer Andrew John Holland

George Widener Dan Murphy

Eleanor Widener Alene Bonner

Charlotte Cardoza Pam Bruckman

Edith Corse Evans Michele Bossie

SECOND-CLASS PASSENGERS

Alice Beane Cindy Fisher

Edgar Beane Wayne A. Sevin

Charles Clarke Thomas Caron

Caroline Neville Jennifer Sue Mallard

THIRD-CLASS PASSENGERS

Kate McGowan Elizabeth LaFlamme

Kate Mullins Carolyn Elliott

Kate Murphy Allison Duhamel

Jim Farrell Billy Devan

OTHER CREW MEMBERS & STAFF

Bandmaster Hartley Dan Giles

Bandsman Bricoux Peter Lasonde

Bandsman Taylor Julian Smith

Stewardess Robinson Emily Dowd

Stewardess Hutchinson Christina Zengo

Bellboys John Barsoian, John Carey, Ben Levine

Stewardesses Alanna Vancor, Rachel Dudley

Stoker/4th man Passenger solo Joseph K. Grace

Stoker/German Passenger solo Chris Ponder

DaMico/Barrett's Girlfriend/Passenger Sara Minerd

OTHER PASSENGERS Kari Levesque, Susan Ellett, Kathleen Goreham, Jacqui Grilli, Christina Marino, William Cote (Italian couple solo/Stoker), Lorraine Cote (Italian couple solo), John Hickey, Tommi Hall, Neil J. Lewis, Emilee Powell, Tom Ritrovato, Deb Ritrovato, Michael C. O'Keefe, Katrina Fisher, Lanéa Ritrovato, Chelsea deLacy, Noelle Bourquard, Emily Ellett

The Orchestra

Conductor Michele Henderson

Violins Alison Bailey & Carole Todaro

Cello Andrew Demeusy

Flute/Piccolo Diane Fallier

Oboe Sharon Juhasz

Clarinets Suellen Davidson

Bassoon Chris Juhasz

French Horns Stephen Taylor & Tara Rousselle

Trumpets Craig Neth, Deb Walz

Trombones Glen Walant, Tom Jarvis

Percussion John Taylor

Keyboard Heather MacRobie

Keyboard II Jeff Rapsis

Acknowledgments

Rick Preston and Preston Productions

George Piehl and Stage One Productions

Pentucket Players

Community Players of Concord

The Marconi Museum

Edgcomb Metals

Levine's Formal Shop

Romance in Bloom

Masi Plumbing and Heating

Taggart Ice Company

Staples

Nashua Wallpaper

New Thalian Players

Production Staff

Director Brett Mallard

Music Director Michele Henderson

Assistant Director/Choreographer Brandon J. Mallard

Producer Lou Duhamel

Assistant Producer John McAllister

Orchestra Coordinator Deb Walz

Cast Coordinators Lorraine Cote, Susan Ellett, Jeff Bernard

Stage Manager/Scenic Design Kathy Lovering

Assistant Stage Manager Aaron Ritrovato

Sound Design/Scenic Design Michael D. O'Keefe

Scenic Carpenters Warren Tomasian, Larry Doiron, Michael D. O'Keefe, Craig Brennan, Dennis Schneider

Scenic Artists Gayle Bridgford, Ellie Morrill, Elizabeth LaFlamme, Tommi Hall, Sue Koczarski, Rhonda O'Keefe, Amy Friedman, Lynda Aramento, Jodi Scaltreto, Jason Brodsky

Lighting Design Dennis Schneider

Lighting & Sound Crew Dennis Schneider, Michael D. O'Keefe, Craig Brennan, John and Geoff McAllister, Aditya Ranade, Tim Frost, John Sauter, Mark Keller, Joe G. Flores, Abby Noyce, Ellie Morrill

Properties Maureen Keller, Geoff & John McAllister

Stage Crew Bob Lovering, Ellie Morrill, Sue Koczarski, Geoff & John McAllisterRicky Brooks

Projection & Video Design Michael D. O'Keefe

Costumes JoAnn Duhamel, Colleen Devan, Pam GilPatrick, Lorraine Louie, Susan Lewis

Make-Up Emily Farina, Jon Fisher, Marilyn & Audra Arseneau

Hairstylist Ellen Johnston

Publicity Jed Holland, Amy Friedman, Lorraine Louie

Tickets Betty Badeau, John & Raelene Liljeberg, Dave Miller, Glen Grimard, Dan Pelletier

Ticket Subscriptions Kerry Schneider

Program Ads & Content Bernadette Boardman, Barbara Webb

Poster/Program Cover Design Jed Holland, Brett Mallard

Permits Beth Fenske

House (Ushers) Penny Tamulonis, Emily & Madeline Lovering, Frank & Grace Bolen, Dave & Jill Gidge, Yvonne Freedman, Mary & Ed Wall, Joshua Friedman, Gloria Smith

Concessions Kathy deLacy, Lisa Barsoian, Madeline & Emily Lovering, Howie & Jackie Levine, Bev Frasca

Raffle Chuck Emmons

Lobby Display Pam Gilpatrick

Cast Photos Bill Koczarski

Cast Tee Shirts Lynette Rawding

Afterglow Dave & Kenneth Boulia, Annie & Mike Cassidy, Sue Koczarski, Val Levesque

Rehearsal Pianist Heather MacRobie

Rehearsal Refreshments Dan Pelletier

Audition Board Lou Duhamel, Brett & Brandon Mallard, Michele Henderson, Dave Ducharme, John Liljeberg, Joe Rojek

Audition Accompanist Laurel Devino

Audition Assistants JoAnn & Allison Duhamel, Pam & Tim Gilpatrick, Liz Ierardi, Corinne Hall, Carol & Lauren Duffy, Chuck Emmons

http://www.actorsingers.org/s2002b.aspx