The Actorsingers

 

Urinetown Insiders

Please contact stage manager Courtney if you have any rehearsal conflicts.

Tech Week Schedule

Friday July 5 - Saturday July 6: LOAD IN. Cast members should NOT attend load in unless asked to do so by directorial team member. This show's load-in is relatively easy, so the technical team will be able to handle it themselves. This way you can also enjoy a couple more days for Fourth of July weekend!

Sunday July 7, 5-10 PM: Our first run through(s) in our performance space! We will not have the band, lights, or sound, but we will have the opportunity to fix spacing issues on stage and backstage. We will do these run-throughs with as many props and costumes as possible.

Monday, July 8, 5-10 PM: CUE-TO-CUE. Most of this rehearsal will consist of moving between each and every light and sound cue. This really is for technical purposes, but it is Tech Week after all! If time permits, we will address any unfinished business from the day before.

Tuesday July 9, 5-10 PM: Run through(s) with sound (no band) and lights. Fix problems as they arise.

Wednesday July 10, 5-10 PM: Run throughs (s) with sound (including band) and lights. At this point, all technical elements and last minute props/costumes should be assembled. Any problems that we address should be minor at this point.

Thursday July 11, 5-10 PM: PERFORMANCE READY DRESS REHEARSAL! Hair and Makeup will start promptly at 5:30 PM. I expect we will have a few audience members. The show will begin at 8 PM.

Friday July 12: Call at 5:30. 8 PM PERFORMANCE. OPENING NIGHT.

Saturday July 13: Call at 11:30 AM. 2 PM Matinee. Call at 6:00 PM. 8 PM Performance.

Sunday July 14: Call at 11:30 AM. 2 PM Matinee. STRIKE WILL START PROMPTLY AFTER THE SHOW. Cast Party will take place after strike.

Production documents of interest below.

Press Release

Poster 8.5 x 11

Poster 11X17

Membership form

 

Production questions please e-mail Evelynn


The Production Team

Director.......................................................................... Joseph D Juknievich

Musical Director................................................................. Eric M Berthiaume

Choreographer........................................................... Brittney-Lynne Stanley

Mentors to the Directors/Board Liaison..................... Catherine Andruskevich

Producer................................................................................ Evelynn Decker

Technical Director......................................................................John Franzini

Stage Manager.................................................................. Courtney Closson

Assistant Stage Manager.......................................................... Matt Clarkson

Lighting Designer..................................................................... John Franzini

Sound Designer........................................................................... Chris Drury

Costumer............................................................................... Martha Benson

Set Designer....................................... Johnathan Bartol, Natasha Rodriguez

Properties Master................................................................... Leo Choquette

Set Builders............................... Will McGregor, Lou Duhammel, Larry Doiron

Sound Consultant ..................................................................... Rich Loomer

Publicity.................................... *Evelynn Decker, Mike Ryder, Lou Duhammel

Tickets...................................... *Dave Miller, Sopheavy Miller, Martha Holland

Costume Assistants...................................... Cathie Schofield, Amy St. Louis

Property Assistants .................................................. Catherine Andruskevich

Set Painters..................................................... Will McGregor, Lou Duhammel

Spot Operator............................................................................. Mike Holland

Stage Crew................................................... Shelby Capone, Kirk Schofield

.......................................................................................... Brenna Mochida

Hair and Makeup ……….….Brittney-Lynne Stanley, Linda Stanley, Tim Stanley

Cast Photography........................................................................... Mike Ryder

Poster and Program Cover Design ............................................ Dana Angellis

Program........................................................................................ Mike Ryder

Sponsor and Program Ad Coordinator................................... Evelynn Decker

House Managers............................................. Donna Demanche, Lori Vigeant

Lobby Display................................................. Donna Demanche, Lori Vigeant

Ushers...........Rick Anderson, Kate Degenhardt, Donna Demanche, Rina Drake

                                          Bob Fitzgerald, Gail Hebert, Sarah May, Lori Vigeant

Concessions.................................. Donna Demanche, Rina Drake, Gail Hebert,

                                                                                  Donna Kraus, Lori Vigeant

Cast Party.................................... *Martha Holland, Donna Kraus, Tracy Lavoie

Candygrams............................................................................. Lorraine Louie

Ice Cream Party Coordinator.................................................... Chris Wenrich

Membership........................................................................... Kerry Schneider

Ticket Software Engineer.................................................... Dennis Schneider

Audition Board Chair................................................ Catherine Andruskevich

Audition Board.................. Eric M Berthiaume, Walter Freeman, Cheryl Stocks

                         Joseph D Juknievich, Brittney-Lynne Stanley, Steven Damboise

Audition Accompanist.................................................................... Jed Holland

Auditions Dance Coach............................................................. Ashley Eason

Auditions Helpers.................................... Evelynn Decker, Mike Ryder

                                                      

*Denotes Chair

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

http://www.actorsingers.org/urinetown-insiders.aspx